Clubs

School Clubs

Audubon Park School K-8 Clubs

Stay tuned to our school website and social media for exciting club offerings coming later this year!


Contact [email protected] if you’d like to host a club or have any questions about APSK8 Clubs!


Printable Club Information

Club Flyers



Club Club Contact   Days/Times of
       Meetings
Grade Levels   Cost
Yoga   Carolina Escobar
[email protected]
Fridays weekly
3:00-4:00 
 K-8 $75/month 
Tennis  Stefanie Majstorovic
[email protected]
Mondays
3:00-4:00
6-week sessions
K, 1st, 2nd $205/6 weeks
Tennis Stefanie Majstorovic
[email protected]
Stefanie Majstorovic
[email protected]
2nd-5th $205/6 weeks
Battle of the
Books (Elem)
Erin Klemowich
[email protected] cps.net
Tuesdays
3:00-4:00
Media Center
3rd-5th
Battle of the
Books (MS)
Erin Klemowich
[email protected] cps.net
Thursdays
3:00-4:00
Media Center
6th-8th
K-Kids
service leadership
for Elem
Christi Maier
[email protected]
Thursdays Monthly
7:45-8:30 am
3rd-5th
Builders Club
Service leadership for MS
Christi Maier
[email protected]
Thursdays Monthly
7:45-8:30am
Room 231
6th-8th
Battle Bots Vanya Walker
[email protected]
Weekly on Thursdays 3-4
Media Center
5th-8th
Leadership 4 Girls Stefanie Nagy
[email protected]
Weekly on
Mondays
3:00-4:30
Hatchling Collab
Space
K-5th $130/6 week session
Chess Stephen Crookston
[email protected]
Thursdays Weekly
3-4
Media Center
K-8th $120/7 classes
Mathletes Shannon Hickey
[email protected]
Bi-Weekly
Wednesdays
8 am
3rd-5th $50
Golf Jeff Jones
ju[email protected]
Weekly
Tuesday
3-4
K-5th $120/session
Girls Who Code Priscilla Costa
[email protected]
Bi-Weekly
Thursdays
8:00-8:40
STEAM Lab
3rd-8th
 Dungeons & Dragons Jeannette Michelsen
[email protected] 
 Bi-Weekly
Thursdays
3-4
6th-8th  $10
Creative Writing  Jeannette Michelsen
[email protected]  
Bi-Weekly
Tuesdays
3-4 
 6th-8th  
Green Falcons 
Environmental Awareness
Melanie Lee
[email protected] 
 Bi-Weekly
Wednesdays
2-3
6th-8th   
 Falcon Gnomes
Garden Club
 Katie Pellarin
[email protected]
Bi-Weekly
Mondays 
4th-8th   
 Gay Straight Alliance Destiny Pacha
[email protected] 
 Every 3rd Thursday
8:15-8:40am
Media Center Conf. Rm.
6th-8th  Open to any ally at no cost 
 Model UN  Novia Hernandez-Henley
Bria Hilliard
[email protected]
[email protected]
Bi-Weekly
Tuesdays
7:30-8:30 am 
6th-8th 
 Soccer Club Carolina Escobar
[email protected]
Weekly
Mondays
3-4 
 K-5th $75/month  
Pottery Club 
Session 2
 

Session 3
Jamie Moorehead
Register online:
[email protected]/afterschool 
Begins 10/10
Weekly
Mondays
3-4:15 
K-8th  5
classes
 The Athenian          Society
A weekly mentoring club for middle school girls
Kristen Tame
[email protected]
 Tuesday
3-4:15
6th-8th  $12/week or $44/month
Petite Palette
w/Sarah Emling
Heidi Lifrage
[email protected] 
Mondays  
3-4 
k-5th $150/6 weeks
 Petite Palette
w/ Susan Coppens
Heidi Lifrage
[email protected]  
 Tuesday
3-4:30
k-5th   $150/6
weeks
Travel Club  Senora Goode
[email protected]
1st Monday of each month starts 11/7 Rm 226 6-8th grade students registered for Spain Tour  
 Archery Club [email protected] Every Friday 3:00-4:00
starts 11/4  
2nd-8th  $150/6 weeks